Featured Artists and Groups

Here is a complete list of the participating ensembles, performers and presenters.

Ensembles

  • 5K Brass Quintet
  • Backburner Tuba-Euphonium Collective
  • fLOW Quartet
  • Four Horsemen Tuba-Euphonium Quartet
  • Incite
  • Lexington Brass Band
  • Middle Tennessee State University Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble
  • New Acoustic Metal Experiment
  • Oldham County High School Tuba Euphonium Ensemble
  • Tennessee Tech University Tuba Sextet
  • Trio di Velluto
  • University of Kentucky Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble
  • University of Tennessee Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble
  • University of Tennessee-Martin Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble
  • University of Wisconsin Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble
  • Youth Performing High School (Louisville, KY) Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble

Artists

  • Kyohei Ando – Kunitachi College of Music
  • Hidenori Arai – Senzoku-Gakuen College of Music
  • William Beach – Coastal Carolina Community College
  • Zach Bridges – The United States Army Band “Pershing’s Own”
  • Mark Carlson – Mount St. Mary’s University & Sotto Voce
  • Paul Carlson – Dallas Brass & Grand Valley State University
  • Chris Combest – Middle Tennessee State University
  • Neal Corwell – The United States Army Band “Pershing’s Own” (ret.)
  • Tom Curry – University of Wisconsin
  • Steven Darling – University of Tennessee-Martin
  • Daniel Davis – Tennessee Tech. University
  • Paul Dickinson – Kennesaw State University
  • Andrew Doub – Louisville Orchestra
  • Eric Dluzniewski – Waco, TX Freelance Teacher and Artist
  • Todd French – Murray State University
  • James Green – Ohio Northern University
  • James Gourlay – River City Brass Band & Duquesne University
  • Kenneth Heinlein – Kent State, Baldwin Wallace, Akron Symphony Orchestra
  • Joanna Hersey – University of North Carolina at Pembroke
  • Jennifer Jester – Missouri State University
  • Vincent Kenney – Drake University
  • Alex Lapins – University of Tennessee
  • Golden Lund – Augustana College, St. Ambrose University, Lincoln’s Symphony
  • Preston Light – Springfield Symphony Orchestra & Xavier University
  • Clinton McCanless – University of Louisville
  • Ian McCollum – University of North Carolina-Charlotte
  • David McLemore – Central Washington University
  • Jesse Orth – Texas A&M University-Kingsville
  • Ryan Robinson – Oklahoma State University
  • Scott Roeder – University of Texas-Rio Grande Valley
  • Daniel Rowland – University of Wisconsin-Platteville
  • Cale Self – University of West Georgia
  • Andy Smith – Campbell University
  • Jason Smith – Ohio University
  • Patrick Stuckemeyer – Kentucky Wesleyan University
  • Scott Sutherland – Univ. of the Redlands, Redlands Symphony, Riverside Phil.
  • Charles Villarrubia – The University of Texas at Austin
  • Mike Waddell – Hiram University
  • Randy Westmoreland- Alma College, Saginaw Bay Symphony, Warren Symph.
  • Jarrod Williams – East Carolina University

Presenters

  • Neal Corwell – The United States Army Band “Pershing’s Own” (ret.)
  • John Cipriano – 382nd Army Band (ret.) & Christopher Newport University
  • Stephanie Frye-Clark – East Tennessee State University
  • Geoff Durbin – Ouachita Baptist University & Presidio Brass
  • Colby Fahrenbacher – Fix This! Musical Instrument Repair & Harper Symphony
  • Todd French – Murray State University
  • Vincent Kenney – Drake University
  • Alex Lapins – University of Tennessee
  • Tom Lukowicz – University of North Alabama
  • Scott Sutherland – Redlands Univ., Redlands Symphony, Riverside Phil.

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close